42 U.s.c. 5121-5207
[…] Order 13077, establishing the Advisory Committee to
the President’s Commission on Critical Infrastructure
Protection’’.]
EXECUTIVE ORDER NO. 13130
Ex. Ord. No. 13130, July 14, 1999, 64 F.R. 38535, which
established the National Infrastructure Assurance
Council, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13231, § 10(e)(iii),
Oct. 16, 2001, 66 F.R. 53070, set out as a note under section 121 of Title 6, Domestic Security.
EX. ORD. NO. 13151. GLOBAL DISASTER INFORMATION
NETWORK
Ex. Ord. No. 13151, Apr. 27, 2000, 65 F.R. 25619, as
amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13284, § 5, Jan. 23, 2003, 68 F.R.
4075, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the
Constitution and the laws of the United States of
America, and in order to establish a Global Disaster Information Network to use information technology
more effectively to reduce loss of life and property
from natural and man-made disasters, it is hereby ordered as follows:
SECTION 1. Policy. (a) It is the policy of this Administration to use information technology more effectively
to coordinate the Federal Government’s collection and
dissemination of information to appropriate response