NCSA Authority for Questionnaire
[…] any product sold in or shipped to the United States
that is not made in the United States, the person shall
be ineligible to receive any contract or subcontract
made with funds appropriated to carry out this Act,
pursuant to the debarment, suspension, and ineligibility procedures described in sections 9.400 through
9.409 of title 48, Code of Federal Regulations.’’
EX. ORD. NO. 13254. ESTABLISHING THE USA FREEDOM
CORPS
Ex. Ord. No. 13254, Jan. 29, 2002, 67 F.R. 4869, as
amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13286, § 6, Feb. 28, 2003, 68 F.R.
10620, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the
Constitution and the laws of the United States of
America, it is hereby ordered as follows:
SECTION 1. Policy. Building on our Nation’s rich tradition of citizen service, this Administration’s policy is
to foster a culture of responsibility, service, and citizenship by promoting, expanding, and enhancing public
service opportunities for all Americans and by making