3060-XXXX CAF Performance Testing Measures Supporting Statement_11.4.19_v2
[…] Id. at 17705, para. 109. Pursuant to the Commission’s direction in that Order, the Wireline Competition Bureau, the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, and the Office of Engineering and Technology (the Bureaus and OET) adopted more specific methodologies for such testing in the Performance Measures Order. See generally Performance Measures Order. See also 47 C.F.R. § 54.313(a)(6) (requiring that recipients of high-cost support provide “[t]he results of network performance tests pursuant to the methodology and in the format determined by the Wireline Competition Bureau, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, and Office of Engineering and Technology”).