1557-0219 Supporting Statement CRA Sunshine 7-6-22
[…] 13. Estimate of annualized costs to respondents:


Not applicable.


14. Estimate of annualized cost to the Federal Government:


Not applicable.


15. Changes in burden:


Current burden: 527 hours.


Proposed burden: 534 hours.


Difference: +7 hours.


16. Information regarding collections whose results are planned to be published for

statistical use:


Not applicable.


17. Display of Expiration Date:


Not applicable.


18. Exceptions to the certification statement:


None.


B. Collections of Information Employing Statistical Methods.


Not applicable.

1 12 U.S.C. 1831y.

2 The definition includes groups of substantially related agreements that satisfy these amounts in the aggregate.

3 12 U.S.C. 1831y(e). The statutory definition of “agreement” excludes any agreement entered into with an NGEP “who has not commented on, testified about, or discussed with the institution, or otherwise contacted the institution, concerning the [CRA].” Id.

4 12 U.S.C. 1831y(a).

5 12 U.S.C. 1831y(b)-(c).