49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] The Administrator shall prescribe regulations to carry out
this section.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1208; Pub. L. 104–132, title III, §322, Apr. 24, 1996, 110 Stat. 1254; Pub. L. 107–71, title I, §101(f)(7), (9), Nov.
19, 2001, 115 Stat. 603; Pub. L. 115–254, div. K, title I, §1991(d)(6), Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3632.)
Historical and Revision Notes
Revised
Section
44906(a)(1)

49 App.:1357(k) (1)–(3).

 

49 App.:1357 (note).

Source (U.S. Code)

Source (Statutes at Large)
Aug. 23, 1958, Pub. L. 85–726, 72 Stat. 731,
§316(k)(1)–(3); added Nov. 16, 1990, Pub.
L. 101–604, §105(a), 104 Stat. 3074.
Nov. 16, 1990, Pub. L. 101–604, §105(c),
104 Stat. 3075.

The text of 49 App.:1357(k)(3) and the words "Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this Act" in section 105(c) of the
Aviation Security Improvement Act of 1990 (Public Law 101–604, 104 Stat. 3075) are omitted as obsolete.