49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] General Aviation Airports
Pub. L. 115–254, div. K, title I, §1952, Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3592, provided that:
"(a) Short Title.—This section may be cited as the 'Securing General Aviation and Charter Air Carrier Service Act'.
"(b) Advanced Passenger Prescreening System.—Not later than 120 days after the date of enactment of this Act [Oct. 5, 2018], the

Administrator shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress a report on the status of the deployment of the advanced passenger
prescreening system, and access thereto for certain aircraft charter operators, as required by section 44903(j)(2)(E) of title 49, United States Code,
including—
"(1) the reasons for the delay in deploying the system; and
"(2) a detailed schedule of actions necessary for the deployment of the system.
"(c) Screening Services Other Than in Primary Passenger Terminals.—
"(1) In general.—Subject to the provisions of this subsection, the Administrator may provide screening services to a charter air carrier in
an area other than the primary passenger terminal of an applicable airport.