49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] "(2) The provisions of law referred to in paragraph (1) are as follows:
"(A) Subsections (e), (f), and (g) of section 8 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637).
"(B) The following provisions of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949:
"(i) Section 303 ([former] 41 U.S.C. 253) [see 41 U.S.C. 3105, 3301, 3303 to 3305].
"(ii) Section 303A ([former] 41 U.S.C. 253a) [see 41 U.S.C. 3306].
"(iii) Section 303B ([former] 41 U.S.C. 253b) [now 41 U.S.C. 3308, 3701 to 3708, 4702].
"(iv) Section 303C [former] (41 U.S.C. 253c) [now 41 U.S.C. 3311].
"(C) The following provisions of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act:
"(i) Section 4(6) ([former] 41 U.S.C. 403(6)) [see 41 U.S.C. 107].
"(ii) Section 18 ([former] 41 U.S.C. 416) [see 41 U.S.C. 1708].
"(g) Definition.—In this section, the term 'commercial item' has the meaning provided that term in section 4(12) of the Office of Federal
Procurement Policy Act [see 41 U.S.C. 103].

"(h) Expiration of Authority.—The authority to conduct the test under subsection (a) and to award contracts under such test shall expire 4
years after the date of the enactment of this Act. Contracts entered into before such authority expires shall remain in effect, notwithstanding
the expiration of the authority to conduct the test under this section.
"(i) Rule of Construction.—Nothing in this section shall be construed as authorizing the appropriation or obligation of funds for the test
conducted pursuant to subsection (a)."
1 See References in Text note below.

§40111. Multiyear procurement contracts for services and related items