49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] (2) its Internet Web site, and any related mobile device application.
(Added Pub. L. 112–95, title IV, §415(a), Feb. 14, 2012, 126 Stat. 95; amended Pub. L. 115–254, div. B, title IV, §§405, 419(a), 423(a), Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat.
3329, 3336, 3337.)

Editorial Notes

References in Text
Section 425, referred to in subsec. (e), is probably a reference to section 425 of Pub. L. 115–254 but should be a reference to section 424 of
Pub. L. 115–254, which is set out as a note below and relates to the establishment of an Aviation Consumer Advocate. There is no section 425 of
this title, and section 425 of Pub. L. 115–254, which is set out as a note preceding section 42301 of this title, relates to prohibition of denial of
boarding for certain revenue passengers.

Amendments
2018—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 115–254, §419(a)(1), inserted "(including transportation by air ambulance (as defined by the Secretary of
Transportation))" after "air transportation" in introductory provisions.
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 115–254, §423(a)(1), substituted "Each air carrier and foreign air carrier" for "An air carrier or foreign air carrier providing