49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] as the 3–1–1 Liquids Rule Exemption; and
"(2) in training procedures for security screening personnel of the Administration and private security companies providing security
screening pursuant to section 44920 of title 49, United States Code, include training on special screening procedures."

Aviation Security
Pub. L. 114–190, title III, §§3001–3506, July 15, 2016, 130 Stat. 649–664, as amended by Pub. L. 115–254, div. K, title I, §§1937(b)(1), 1955(b),
Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3579, 3596, provided that:

"SEC. 3001. SHORT TITLE.
"This title [amending section 44946 of this title and sections 607, 609, and 1112 of Title 6, Domestic Security, and enacting this note] may be cited
as the 'Aviation Security Act of 2016'.
"SEC. 3002. DEFINITIONS.
"In this title:
"(1) Administrator.—The term 'Administrator' means the Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration.
"(2) Department.—The term 'Department' means the Department of Homeland Security.

"(3) Precheck program.—The term 'PreCheck Program' means the trusted traveler program implemented by the Transportation