49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] omitted as surplus because the Secretary of Transportation makes the determination. The words "therefor in like manner" are omitted as
surplus.
Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions
A prior section 41907, Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1155, related to prices for foreign transportation of mail, prior to repeal by
Pub. L. 110–405, §2(b)(7)(A), (c), Oct. 13, 2008, 122 Stat. 4289, 4290, effective Oct. 1, 2008.

Amendments
2018—Pub. L. 115–254 substituted "and administrative" for "and –administrative".
2008—Pub. L. 110–405, §2(b)(7)(B), renumbered section 41910 of this title as this section.
Pub. L. 110–405, §2(b)(6), substituted "The United States Postal Service may weigh mail transported by aircraft between places in Alaska and

make statistical and –administrative computations necessary in the interest of mail service." for "The United States Postal Service may weigh
mail transported by aircraft and make statistical and administrative computations necessary in the interest of mail service."