49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] under the amendments made by this section [amending this section]."

Eligibility of Airport Ground Access Transportation Projects
Pub. L. 108–176, title I, §123(e), Dec. 12, 2003, 117 Stat. 2502, provided that: "Not later than 60 days after the enactment of this Act [Dec. 12,
2003], the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration shall publish in the Federal Register the current policy of the Administration,
consistent with current law, with respect to the eligibility of airport ground access transportation projects for the use of passenger facility fees
under section 40117 of title 49, United States Code."

Competition Plans
Pub. L. 106–181, title I, §155(a), Apr. 5, 2000, 114 Stat. 88, provided that: "The Congress makes the following findings:

"(1) Major airports must be available on a reasonable basis to all air carriers wishing to serve those airports.
"(2) 15 large hub airports today are each dominated by one air carrier, with each such carrier controlling more than 50 percent of the
traffic at the hub.
"(3) The General Accounting Office [now Government Accountability Office] has found that such levels of concentration lead to higher