49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] (C) which read as follows: "review the
exemption at least every 30 days to ensure that the unusual circumstances that established the need for the exemption still exist."
Subsec. (g)(3), (4). Pub. L. 115–254, §402(2), added pars. (3) and (4) and struck out former par. (3) which read as follows: "The Secretary
may renew an exemption (including renewals) under this subsection for not more than 30 days. An exemption may continue for not more than
5 days after the unusual circumstances that established the need for the exemption cease."
1996—Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 104–287, §5(65)(B), substituted "sections 44909 and 46301(b)" for "section 46301(b)".
Pub. L. 104–287, §5(65)(A), substituted "chapter 413 (except sections 41307 and 41310(b)–(f)), chapter 415 (except sections 41502, 41505, and
41507–41509), chapter 417 (except sections 41703, 41704, 41710, 41713, and 41714)," for "sections 41301–41306, 41308–41310(a), 41501,
41503, 41504, 41506, 41510, 41511, 41701, 41702, 41705–41709, 41711, 41712, and 41731–41742,".