49 USC Subtitle VII Part A
[…] Act'."
Pub. L. 115–254, div. B, title VII, §701, Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3409, provided that: "This title [enacting sections 44518 and 47511 of this title and
sections 2801 to 2811 of Title 43, Public Lands, amending sections 44508 and 48102 of this title, and enacting provisions set out as notes under this
section and sections 106, 44505, and 44802 of this title and section 2801 of Title 43] may be cited as the 'FAA Leadership in Groundbreaking HighTech Research and Development Act' or the 'FLIGHT R&D Act'."
Pub. L. 115–254, div. C, §1101, Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3429, provided that: "This division [enacting section 1140 of this title, amending sections
1111, 1113, 1114, 1116 to 1118, 1131, 1134, 1136, 1138, 1139, 1154, 41113, and 41313 of this title, and enacting provisions set out as notes under sections
1101, 1116, and 1119 of this title] may be cited as the 'National Transportation Safety Board Reauthorization Act'."

Short Title of 2016 Amendment
Pub. L. 114–242, §1, Oct. 7, 2016, 130 Stat. 978, provided that: "This Act [amending section 40122 of this title and enacting provisions set out as