Coal Program Review Summary Report
[…] Harvey

Ann

21 No Coal in Oakland

6 207.0800.00

Coal exports

We are residents of Oakland, CA and Richmond, CA, two cities targeted by a Utah coal mining corporation for coal export terminals, and of neighboring cities
which are currently (in the case of Richmond) and might soon be (in the case of Oakland) impacted by coal export terminals.

Harvey

Ann

21 No Coal in Oakland

13 207.0800.00

Coal exports

BLM should exclude export if and when current coal leases are renewed, as per the Secretary's authority under the Mineral Leasing Act of 1920, 30 U.S.C. 207 (7)
(a): "The lease shall include such other terms and conditions as the Secretary shall determine. Such rentals and royalties and other terms and conditions of the
lease will be subject to readjustment at the end of its primary term of twenty years and at the end of each ten-year period thereafter if the lease is extended."

Hashe

Janis

83 N/A

3 207.0800.00

Coal exports

Hashe

Janis

83 N/A

6 207.0800.00

Coal exports

Johnson

Redge

32 Public Lands Policy

35 207.0800.00

Coal exports