FLPMA_2021.pdf
[…] The following words only: “, or rights to ditches and reservoirs used in
connection with such water rights,”

Revised Statute
2448

1152.

Feb. 26, 1897

335

Mar. 3, 1899

427

7. June 6, 1874

223

18:62

1153; 1154.

8. Jan. 28, 1879

30

20:274

1155.

9. May 30, 1894

87

28:84

1156.

10. Revised Statute
2471

1191.

Revised Statute
2472

1192.

Revised Statute
2473

1193.

11. July 14, 1960

12. Sept. 26, 1970
13. July 31, 1939

P.L. 86649

101202(a),
203204(a),
301-303.

P.L. 91429
401

74:506

84:885
1, 2

53:1144

1361, 1362,
1363-1383.

1362a.

1

29:599

664.

30:1233

665, 958, (16
U.S.C. 525).

The following words only: “that in the form provided by existing law the
Secretary of the Interior may file and approve surveys and plots of any
right-of-way for a wagon road, railroad, or other highway over and across
any forest reservation or reservoirs site when in [the Secretary’s] judgment
the public interests will not be injuriously affected thereby.”
Mar. 3, 1975

152

May 14, 1898

299

Feb. 27, 1901

614

June 26, 1906

3548

2-9

18:482

934-939.

30:409

942-1 to 942-9.

31:815

943.

34:481

944.

Mar. 3, 1891

561

18-21

26:1101

946-949.

Mar. 4, 1917

184

1

39:1197

May 28, 1926

409

44:668

Mar 1, 1921

93

41:1194

950.