pdf§ 4321
[…] and West Virginia;
• The St. Johns River, in the State of Florida;
• The Upper Susquehanna and Lackawanna Rivers,
in the State of Pennsylvania;
• The Willamette River, in the State of Oregon.
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I have hereunto set my
hand this thirtieth day of July, in the year of our Lord
nineteen hundred and ninety-eight, and of the Independence of the United States of America the two hundred and twenty-third.
WILLIAM J. CLINTON.
EX. ORD. NO. 13112. INVASIVE SPECIES
Ex. Ord. No. 13112, Feb. 3, 1999, 64 F.R. 6183, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13286, § 15, Feb. 28, 2003, 68 F.R. 10623;
Ex. Ord. No. 13751, §§ 2, 3, 5–9, Dec. 5, 2016, 81 F.R. 88610,
88612–88614, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the
Constitution and the laws of the United States of
America, including the National Environmental Policy
Act of 1969, as amended (42 U.S.C. 4321 et seq.), Nonindigenous Aquatic Nuisance Prevention and Control
Act of 1990, as amended (16 U.S.C. 4701 et seq.), Lacey
Act, as amended (18 U.S.C. 42), Federal Plant Pest Act
(7 U.S.C. 150aa et seq.), Federal Noxious Weed Act of