Supporting
[…] company and the Commissioner; or as the Commissioner may otherwise
require, in accordance with terms, conditions and standards
established by the Commissioner.”
HUD’s
regulation at 24 CFR 200.100 provides as follows in paragraph (b):
“Final
endorsement. When
all advances of mortgage proceeds have been made and all the terms
and conditions of the commitment have been met to the Commissioner's
satisfaction the Commissioner shall indicate on the original credit
instrument the total of all advances approved for insurance and again
endorse such instrument.”
HUD’s
regulation at 24 CFR 200.105 provides as follows: “As long as
the Commissioner is the insurer or holder of the mortgage, the
Commissioner shall regulate the mortgagor by means of a regulatory
agreement providing terms, conditions and standards established by
the Commissioner, or by such other means as the Commissioner may
prescribe.”
2. Indicate
how, by whom and for what purpose the information is to be used.
Except for a new collection, indicate the actual use the agency has
made of the information received from the current collection.
This
is a collection of Multifamily Housing FHA-insured Closing Documents.