SBA 7(a) Borrower Information Form OMB Control No.: 3245-0348
[…] You further certify that you have not and will not knowingly enter into any agreement in connection with the goods and/or services purchased with the proceeds of this loan with any individual or entity that has been debarred, suspended, declared ineligible from participating in, or voluntarily excluded from participation in a Transaction. All capitalized terms have the meanings set forth in 2 C.F.R. Part 180.
The Build America, Buy America Act (BABAA) (41 U.S.C. §8301) –The Build America, Buy America Act (BABAA) requires that no federal financial assistance for “infrastructure” projects is provided “unless all of the iron, steel, manufactured products, and construction materials used in the project are produced in the United States.” Section 70914 of Public Law No. 117-58, §§ 70901-52. By submission of this loan application, you certify and acknowledge that if any SBA loan proceeds are used directly or indirectly for an infrastructure project, the iron, steel, manufactured products, and construction materials used in the