OMB Control No. 3060-0686
[…] 20 The Commission changed its application fees for ITC 214 License application in 2021. The Commission adopted fees for (1) pro forma assignment/transfer of control notifications, (2) foreign carrier affiliation notifications, (3) modification, (4) discontinuances, and (5) waivers. The Commission adjusted the existing fees for international 214 authorizations, applications for prior consent to assignments and transfers of control, and special temporary authorizations. The Commission does not charge fees for amendments or filings related to the route lists.
21 The Commission did not receive any waiver applications during the reporting period (2021-2023).
22 5 CFR § 1320.5(d)(iii) (“The agency shall also seek to minimize the cost to itself of collecting, processing, and using the information, but shall not do so by means of shifting disproportionate costs or burdens onto the public.”).
23 2020 Application Fees Report and Order; Amendment of the Schedule of Application Fees Set Forth in Sections 1.1102 Through 1.1109 of the Commission’s Rules, MD Docket No. 20-270, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 36 FCC Rcd 1618, paras. 140-145 (2020).