U.S. NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION |
[…] a fitness-for-duty program that meets the requirements of 10 CFR Part 26,
an access authorization program with the following attributes:
meeting the requirements of 10 CFR 73.120 if the 10 CFR 53.860(a)(2)(i) criterion is met, and
meeting the requirements of 10 CFR 73.56, and of 10 CFR 73.55(b)(7) or 10 CFR 73.100(b)(7), if the 10 CFR 53.860(a)(2)(i) criteria are not met, and
a cybersecurity program that meets the requirements of 10 CFR 73.54, “Protection of digital computer and communication systems and networks” or 10 CFR 73.110, “Technology-inclusive requirements for protection of digital computer and communication systems and networks.”
The following are general performance objectives and requirements for licensees and applicants satisfying the criterion in 10 CFR 53.830(a)(2)(i) and subject to 10 CFR 73.120: