Form PTO/SB/66 Petition to Accept Unintentionally Delayed Payment of Ma
[…] Note: If this box is checked, section 6A must also be completed.


PETITION TO ACCEPT UNINTENTIONALLY DELAYED PAYMENT OF MAINTENANCE FEE IN AN EXPIRED PATENT (37 CFR 1.378(b))

Page 4 of 4

11. PETITIONER REQUESTS THAT THE DELAYED PAYMENT OF THE MAINTENANCE FEE BE ACCEPTED AND THE PATENT BE REINSTATED.


Date Signature(s) of Petitioner


Registration Number, if applicable Typed or Printed Name


Telephone Number


Address


Address

37 CFR 1.378(c) states: “Any petition under this section must be signed in compliance with § 1.33(b).”

Shape33

12. ENCLOSURES

Maintenance Fee Payment

Shape34

Petition fee under 37 CFR 1.17(m)(1) or (m)(2) (fee for filing the maintenance fee petition) Additional sheet(s) containing statement establishing unintentional delay

Other:


Privacy Act Statement