pdfPUBLIC LAW 101-527—NOV. 6, 1990
[…] Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254cO?)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (IXA)—
(A) by striking "1989 and" and inserting "1989,"; and
(B) by inserting before the period the following: ", and
such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscsd years
1992 through 1994"; and
(2) in paragraph (2XA)—
(A) by striking "and" after "1990,"; and
(B) by inserting before the period the following: ", and
such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years
1992 through 1994".
(b) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS FOR MIGRANT HEALTH CEN-
TERS.—Section 329(h) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C.
254b(h)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (IXA)—
(A) by striking "1989 and" and inserting "1989,"; and
(B) by inserting before the period the following: ", and
such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years
1992 through 1994"; and
(2) in paragraph (2XA)—
(A) by striking "and" after "1990,"; and
(B) by inserting before the period the following: ", and
such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years
1992 through 1994".
SEC. 10. GRANTS FOR HEALTH SERVICES FOR PACIFIC ISLANDERS.