§ 63.5 Preconstruction review and notification requirements.
[…] (ii) Quarterly reports shall be submitted when the monitoring data are used to comply with the alternative standards in § 63.1362(b)(6) or (c)(4) and the source experiences excess emissions. Once an affected source reports excess emissions, the affected source shall follow a quarterly reporting format until a request to reduce reporting frequency is approved. If an owner or operator submits a request to reduce the frequency of reporting, the provisions in § 63.10(e)(3) (ii) and (iii) of subpart A of this part shall apply, except that the term “excess emissions and continuous monitoring system performance report and/or summary report” shall mean “Periodic report” for the purposes of this section.
(2) Content of periodic report. The owner or operator shall include the information in paragraphs (g)(2)(i) through (xii) of this section, as applicable.