Interagency Alien Witness and Informant Record
[…] filing the application 120 minutes, for an estimated average of
4 hours and 15 minutes per response.
If you have comments regarding the accuracy of this estimate
or suggestions for making this form simpler, you can write to
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, Regulatory
Management Division, 111 Massachusetts Avenue, N.W.,
Room 3008, Washington, D.C. 20529; OMB Number
1615-0046.
Do not mail your completed application to this address.

Penalties for Perjury.
All statements made in response to questions on this
application are declared to be true and correct under penalty
of perjury 18 U.S.C 1546, provides in part:
Whoever knowingly makes under oath, or as
permitted under penalty under 28 U.S.C. 1746,
knowingly subscribes as true, any false statement
with respect to a material fact in any application,
affidavit, or other document required by the
immigration laws or regulations prescribed hereunder,
or knowingly presents any such application, affidavit,
or other document containing any such false
statement - shall be fined in accordance with this title
or imprisoned for not more than five years, or both.

Form I-854 Instructions (Rev. 09/25/06) Y Page 4


File Typeapplication/pdf
File Modified2006-10-25
File Created2006-10-25