SUPPORTING STATEMENT RM05-25-000Final Rule
[…] 17 See supra note Error: Reference source not found.

18 Order No. 2000 at 31,015.

19 Id. at 30,993.

20 See supra note Error: Reference source not found.

21 EPAct 2005 sec. 1241 (to be codified at section 219 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824s).

22 EPAct 2005 sec. 1233(a) (to be codified at section 217(b)(4) of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824q).

23 EPAct 2005 sec. 1221(a) (to be codified at section 216 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824p).

24 EPAct 2005 sec. 1231 (to be codified at section 211A of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824j-1).

25 EPAct 2005 sec. 1234 (to be codified at 42 U.S.C. 16432); EPAct 2005, sec. 1298 (to be codified at section 223 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824w). EPAct 2005 defined economic dispatch as “the operation of generation facilities to produce energy at the lowest cost to reliably serve consumers, recognizing any operational limits of generation and transmission facilities.” EPAct 2005 sec. 1234 (b).

26 EPAct 2005 sec. 1281 (to be codified at section 220 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824t).

27 EPAct 2005 sec. 1284(d) (to be codified at section 316 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 825o); EPAct 2005 sec. 1284(e) (to be codified at section 316A of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 825o-1).