Supporting Statement 25 annual fee preprint 10082007
[…] According to 45 CFR 301.13, “After approval of the original plan by the Office, all relevant changes, required by new statutes, rules, regulations, interpretations, and court decisions, are required to be submitted currently so that the Office may determine whether the plan continues to meet Federal requirements and policies.” States submit, on average, six revised state plan preprint pages and six transmittals annually to notify OCSE of relevant changes required by new statutes, rules, interpretations and court decisions.


W