Water and Waste Facility Loans and Grants
[…] income level in metropolitan areas of the State;
"(2) in the case of community facility loans and grants
provided under paragraphs (1) and (19), respectively, of section
306(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7
U.S.C. 1926(a)) and assistance provided under programs carried
out by the Rural Utilities Service, the maximum income level for
the loans, grants, and assistance shall be 150 percent of the
average income level in nonmetropolitan areas of the State;
"(3) in the case of a business and industry guaranteed loan
made under section 310B(a)(1) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural
Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(a)(1)), to the extent permitted
under that Act, the Secretary of Agriculture shall -
"(A) guarantee the repayment of 90 percent of the principal
and interest due on the loan; and
"(B) charge a loan origination and servicing fee in an amount
not to exceed 1 percent of the amount of the loan; and
"(4) in the case of assistance provided under the Rural
Community Development Initiative for fiscal year 2001 carried out
under the rural community advancement program established under
subtitle E of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7