Statutes and Regulations
[…] and (d) in section 2 new paragraph designations (1), (2), (3), and
(4), respectively; by inserting the subsection designation (a)
after the catchline of section 2; and by adding a new subsection
(b) of section 2, reading as follows:
(b) The Director of the United States Information Agency shall
prepare and transmit to the President the reports which the
President is required to submit to the Congress by section 108(b)
of the Act [section 2458(b) of this title] to the extent that they
are with respect to activities carried out by the United States
Information Agency pursuant to section 102(a)(2)(iii) and section

102(a)(3) of the Act [section 2452(a)(2)(iii) and (a)(3) of this
title].
(3) By adding a new paragraph at the end of section 8(a), reading
as follows:
"(15) Any provision of law or limitation of authority to the
extent that such provision or limitation would limit or prohibit
(i) receipt of admission fees or payments under contracts through
advances or otherwise, for concessions, services, space, or other
consideration, and the credit of such receipts to the applicable
appropriation, and (ii) rental or lease for periods not exceeding
ten years of buildings and grounds."
(4) By adding a new paragraph at the end of section 10, reading
as follows:
"(c) References in this order to this order shall be deemed to
include references thereto as amended from time to time."
Sec. 2. It is hereby determined that the performance by any