RM04-7-007 Clarification Order
[…] 66 Order No. 697-A, FERC Stats. & Regs. ¶ 31,268 at P 253.

67 Id.

68 Id.

69 The prohibition on sharing employees that engage in resource planning applies only to the sharing of employees between a franchised public utility and its market-regulated power sales affiliate, and is not intended to alter resource planning activities by transmission providers that are permitted under the Standards of Conduct.

70 Cleco Power LLC, 130 FERC ¶ 61,102 (2010).

71 18 C.F.R. § 385.713 (2009) (stating that “[a] request for rehearing by a party must be filed not later than 30 days after the issuance of any final decision or other final order in a proceeding.”).

72 Market-Based Rate Affiliate Restrictions, 131 FERC ¶ 61,033 (2010).

File Typeapplication/msword
File TitleCommission Order
AuthorPcbgc10
Last Modified Bymichael miller
File Modified2010-04-21
File Created2010-04-21