Department of Labor
[…] It is critical that the grantee keep this information up to date and accurate for both performance measurement and evaluation purposes.
Upon request, successful grantees will cooperate with the Interagency Council on Homelessness, the VA, and the HVRP National Technical Assistance Center concerning requests for grantee information on performance activities, monitoring activities, and requests for specific data as approved by the Department / VETS.
C. Reporting
1. Quarterly Reporting:
Title 38, Section 2021 of the U.S. Code provides that, “The Secretary of Labor shall collect such information as that Secretary considers appropriate to monitor and evaluate the distribution and expenditure of funds appropriated to carry out this section. The information shall include data with respect to the results or outcomes of the services provided to each homeless veteran under this section.” All HVRP grantees will enter data electronically and attach their Quarterly Technical Performance Report, success stories, and other job related information into VETS Operations and Program Activity Report (VOPAR) system.