Lead Safe Housing Rule Supporting Statement_9sep16
[…] 608,070 |
20,066 |
$502,863 |
$238,491 |
$0 |
$264,372 |
EIBBL Report |
6,886 |
6,905 |
$84,819 |
$69,904 |
$0 |
$14,915 |
Total |
1,472,206 |
142,857 |
$2,173,806 |
$1,460,937 |
$333,315 |
$379,555 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total cost |
|
$2,173,806 |
|
|
|
|
Total hours |
|
142,857 |
|
|
|
|
Total respondents |
|
62,295 |
|
|
|
|
Hours/respondent |
|
2.3 |
|
|
|
Total responses 1,472,206
1 The pamphlet is currently available in English, Spanish, Vietnamese, Russian, Arabic, and Somali, at http://portal.hud.gov/hudportal/HUD?src=/program_offices/healthy_homes/enforcement/disclosure/.
2 24 CFR 35.110. EIBLL - “a confirmed concentration of lead in whole blood equal to or greater than 20 μg/dL (micrograms of lead per deciliter) for a single test or of 15-19 μg/dL in two tests taken at least 3 months apart.”
3 CDC concurred in principle that it “should use a childhood BLL reference value based on the 97.5th percentile of the population BLL in children ages 1-5 (currently 5 μg/dL) to identify children and environments associated with lead-exposure hazards.