pdfFederal Communications Commission
[…] Academy NPRM Reply Comments at 2; Riverside USD NPRM Comments at 11.
499
See supra section I.A.1.
500
See Hawaii NPRM Comments at 10.
501
See, e.g., Chicago NPRM Reply Comments at 8; Council NPRM Comments at 7-8; Council NPRM Reply
Comments at 3; Cristo Rey NPRM Reply Comments at 2; EdLiNC NPRM Comments at 31; FFL NPRM Comments
at 46-48; Fox Chapel NPRM Reply Comments at 3-4; Knox County NPRM Comments at 9; Multi-Cultural
Academy NPRM Reply Comments at 2; Riverside USD NPRM Reply Comments at 11.
502
See 47 C.F.R. § 54.504(a)(1)(ix); Universal Service Schools and Libraries Services Ordered and Certification
Form, OMB 3060-0806 (December 2013) (FCC Form 471) (requiring that applicants certify in Item 32 “that the
discount level used for shared services is conditional, in future years, upon ensuring that the most disadvantaged
schools and libraries that are treated as sharing in the service receive an appropriate share of benefits from those
services”).
503
See 47 C.F.R. § 54.505.
86
Federal Communications Commission
FCC 14-99
such an omission if it catches the error when it receives from USAC its Receipt Acknowledgement Letter
(RAL), which summarizes the district’s application and funding requested.504 However, if it does not