pdfPUBLIC LAW 99-570—OCT. 27, 1986
[…] ^
(B) A detailed description of the activities of the Civil Air
' Patrol in support of the Federal Government's drug interdiction
program.
(2) The first report under paragraph (1) shall be submitted on the
last day of the first quarter ending not less than 90 days after the
date of the enactment of this Act.
Customs
Enforcement Act
19 u l c 1654
note.
Subtitle B—Customs Enforcement
^^^- ^^^^- SHORT TITLE.
Thig subtitle may be cited as the "Customs Enforcement Act of
1986".
PUBLIC LAW 99-570—OCT. 27, 1986
100 STAT. 3207-80
PART 1—AMENDMENTS TO THE TARIFF ACT OF
1930
SEC. 3111. DEFINITIONS.
Section 401 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1401) is amended—
(1) by inserting ", and monetary instruments as defined in
section 5312 of title 31, United States Code" before the period in
subsection (c);
(2) by striking out "The term" in subsection (k) and inserting
•^: in lieu thereof "(1) The term";
(3) by adding at the end of subsection (k) the following new
paragraph:
"(2) For the purposes of sections 432, 433, 434, 448, 585, and 586,