Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-102
[…] 13 Form 477 filers that do not provide qualified 4G LTE service at the speed benchmark and parameters for MF-II eligibility are not required to submit coverage data as part of the MF-II challenge process collection. Filers that provide service at the benchmark and parameters for MF-II eligibility must submit coverage data. 47 U.S.C. § 416(c) (“It shall be the duty of every person, its agents and employees, and any receiver or trustee thereof, to observe and comply with such orders so long as the same shall remain in effect.”); id. § 503(b)(1)(B) (providing that “[a]ny person who is determined by the Commission . . . to have . . . willfully or repeatedly failed to comply with any of the provisions of this Act or of any rule, regulation, or order issued by the Commission under this Act” is potentially subject to a