SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] Used by warehouse examiners when personally inspecting the warehouse property specifically used for cotton warehouses.


WA-225, WAREHOUSE OPERATOR’S STATEMENT AND EXAMINER’S COMPARISON OF OBLIGATED STOCKS.

Used as part of the cotton examination to determine that the warehouse operator has sufficient stocks on hand to cover receipted and nonreceipted storage obligations. This is done by making a physical inventory of stocks on hand and comparing it with the storage obligations.


WA-237, ORDER FOR PRINTING U.S. WAREHOUSE RECEIPT FORMS.

Section 3 (7 U.S.C. 242) states “The Secretary may issue to any warehouse operator a license...the warehouse operator agrees, as a condition of the license, to comply with this Act (including regulations promulgated under this Act).”


Used by the warehouse operator to order warehouse receipts to be printed for use by the warehouse in issuing USWA warehouse receipts. These forms are ordered from printers who have an authorized printing agreement with AMS.