SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] This form is part of the grain examination to determine that the warehouse operator has sufficient stocks on hand to cover receipted and nonreceipted storage obligations. This is done by making a physical inventory of stocks on hand and comparing it with the storage obligations.


WA-372, SCHEDULE OF CHARGES – TARIFF FOR STORING AND HANDLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS.

Section 3 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 242) states " The Secretary may issue to any warehouse operator a license for the operation of a warehouse in accordance with this Act if… and the rules and regulations prescribed thereunder." Section 13 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 252) states "The Secretary may suspend or revoke any license issued on the ground that unreasonable or exorbitant charges have been imposed for services rendered..."


This form must be completed by all warehouse operators applying for a license under the USWA and forwarded to the Warehouse and Commodity Management Division (WCMD) for acceptance.