SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] 1. In the previous package, we submitted the instructions separate from the form(s); with this submission we have merged the appropriate instructions to the back of each form.

  2. OMB approved the transfer of this collection from OMB 0560-0120 (FSA) to 0581-0305 (AMS) on 11/20/2017. Consequently, all forms have been modified to reflect 0581-0305.

  3. All reference to ownership of FSA, DACO, KCCO have been changed to reflect the new ownership to AMS, WCMD.


FORMS


WA-50, APPLICATION FOR LICENSE OR MODIFICATION OF LICENSE FOR THE CONDUCT OF A PUBLIC WAREHOUSE.

Section 3 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 242) states "The Secretary may issue to any warehouse operator a license for the operation of a warehouse in accordance with this Act if ...”


Form WA-50 is used by public warehouse operators who voluntarily apply for a license under the USWA and its regulations and for modification or extension of an existing license.