SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] A warehouse receipt is not considered issued until it is delivered to the depositor. Occasionally, federally licensed warehouse operators lose warehouse receipts before delivery to depositors or after they have been returned or canceled.


Used to identify warehouse receipts issued by the warehouse operator that may have been lost or misplaced.



WA-140, AGREEMENT TO ASSUME AGRICULTURAL PRODUCT STORAGE OBLIGATIONS.

Section 3 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 242) states "The Secretary may issue to any warehouse operator a license for the operation of a warehouse in accordance with this Act….”


Used for warehouse operators who have assumed the interest of other warehouse operators operating under the USWA.


WA-141, AGREEMENT WITH RESPECT TO AGRICULTURAL PRODUCT STORAGE OBLIGATIONS.