SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] AMS is always willing to work with its customers in the use of the above forms or a like document that the warehouse operator may submit to cover the above instances.


The below forms are used by warehouse examiners when making onsite inspections of warehouse operators applying for a license or to maintain a license when it has been issued.



WA-105, RETURNED AND DESTROYED RECEIPT RECORD.

Section 3 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 242) states that “The Secretary may issue to any warehouse operator a license for the operation of a warehouse in accordance with this Act....”