SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] Form WA-125 is issued for all major deficiencies and for other deficiencies not corrected during the examination.


WA-125ER, MEMORANDUM OF ADJUSTMENTS -- ELECTRONIC RESPONSE.

An electronic version of the above form and is available on the eGov website. No extra burden is added to the warehouse operator when using this form.


WA-139, CERTIFICATE OF LOSS OF CANCELED R UNCANCELED WAREHOUSE RECEIPTS.

Section 11 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 250) states ... " While an original receipt issued under this Act is outstanding and uncanceled by the warehouse operator, an additional receipt may not be issued for the same agricultural product (or any portion of the same agricultural product) represented by the outstanding receipt, except as authorized by the Secretary.


A warehouse receipt is not considered issued until it is delivered to the depositor. Occasionally, federally licensed warehouse operators lose warehouse receipts before delivery to depositors or after they have been returned or canceled.