SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] WA-580, PORT FACILITY EXAMINATION CHECKLIST.

This form is prepared at all port terminal examinations to record the conditions found during such examination and may be used at export food aid commodities examinations.


WA-580-1, TRANSLOADING EXAMINATION CHECKLIST.

This form is prepared at all transloading examinations and is used to record the conditions found during such examination and may be used at export food aid commodities examinations.


Listed below are form numbers and titles of the applicable “Licensing Agreements and/or Addendum.”


Section 3 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 242) states... “The Secretary shall have exclusive power, jurisdiction, and authority, to the extent that this Act applies with respect to–(1) each warehouse operator licensed under this Act; (2) each person that has obtained an approval to engage in an activity under this Act ... may issue to any warehouse operator a license for the operation of a warehouse...”