SuptStmt. 8-7-18
[…] The warehouse examiner completes examination form WA-303 during personal inspection of the warehouse property for grain warehouses.


WA-308, WAREHOUSE OPERATOR’S STATEMENT AND EXAMINER’S COMPARISON OF OBLIGATIONS AND STOCKS.

This form is part of the grain examination to determine that the warehouse operator has sufficient stocks on hand to cover receipted and nonreceipted storage obligations. This is done by making a physical inventory of stocks on hand and comparing it with the storage obligations.


WA-372, SCHEDULE OF CHARGES – TARIFF FOR STORING AND HANDLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS.

Section 3 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 242) states " The Secretary may issue to any warehouse operator a license for the operation of a warehouse in accordance with this Act if… and the rules and regulations prescribed thereunder." Section 13 of the USWA (7 U.S.C. 252) states "The Secretary may suspend or revoke any license issued on the ground that unreasonable or exorbitant charges have been imposed for services rendered..."