16 USC 668dd-ee National Wildlife Refuge System Administration Act
[…] (‘‘ICRI’’) partners, especially governments, to implement the ICRI through its Framework for Action and
the Global Coral Reef Monitoring Network at regional,
national, and local levels.
SEC. 6. This order does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable in law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies,
its officers, or any person.
WILLIAM J. CLINTON.
EX. ORD. NO. 13178. NORTHWESTERN HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
CORAL REEF ECOSYSTEM RESERVE
Ex. Ord. No. 13178, Dec. 4, 2000, 65 F.R. 76903, as
amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13196, §§ 3, 4, Jan. 18, 2001, 66
F.R. 7395, 7396, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the
Constitution and the laws of the United States of
America, including the National Marine Sanctuaries
Act, (16 U.S.C. 1431 et seq.), and the National Marine
Sanctuaries Amendments Act of 2000, Public Law
106–513 [see Short Title of 2000 Amendment note set out
under section 1431 of this title], and in furtherance of