5894 5894-RAD_Elderly_Hsg_Use_Agreement_Final
[…] The Owner’s and any third party’s costs associated with confirming the release of this Use Agreement from title, including recording costs, shall be at the Owner’s expense.

  3. Use Restriction and Tenant Incomes.

    1. The Assisted Units shall be maintained and operated as rental housing for the Elderly. “Elderly” shall mean an Elderly family as defined in 24 CFR 5.403, as it may be amended from time to time. As of the date hereof, 24 CFR 5.403 reads as follows: “a family whose head (including co-head), spouse, or sole member is a person who is at least 62 years of age. It may include two or more persons who are at least 62 years of age living together, or one or more persons who are at least 62 years of age living with one or more live-in aides.”

    2. The Owner shall comply with all of the terms and conditions of the HAP Contract, incorporated herein by reference.