Energy Policy Act of 2005 42 USC §13201 et seq. (2005)
[…] SEC. 5. Judicial Review. Nothing in this order shall affect any otherwise available judicial review of agency
action. This order is intended only to improve the internal management of the Federal Government and
does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against
the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its
officers or employees, or any other person.
GEORGE W. BUSH.

§ 13201

EX. ORD. NO. 13212. ACTIONS TO EXPEDITE ENERGYRELATED PROJECTS
Ex. Ord. No. 13212, May 18, 2001, 66 F.R. 28357, as
amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13286, § 10, Feb. 28, 2003, 68 F.R.
10622; Ex. Ord. No. 13302, § 1, May 15, 2003, 68 F.R. 27429,
provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the
Constitution and the laws of the United States of
America, and in order to take additional steps to expedite the increased supply and availability of energy to
our Nation, it is hereby ordered as follows:
SECTION 1. Policy. The increased production and transmission of energy in a safe and environmentally sound
manner is essential to the well-being of the American
people.