Form ETA 790 ETA 790 Agricultural Clearance Order
[…] 1. Checklist Summarizing Wages, Working Conditions, and Other Material Specifications


The NPRM also proposes to add a new IC to address the requirement that SWA applicant-holding offices provide workers referred on clearance orders with a checklist summarizing wages, working conditions and other material specifications in the clearance order. Pursuant to proposed 20 CFR 653.501(d)(6), ES staff will be required to provide farmworkers with “checklists showing wage payment schedules, working conditions, and other material specifications of the clearance order.” In addition, pursuant to proposed 20 CFR 653.501(d)(10), applicant-holding offices will be required to provide workers referred on clearance orders with a checklist summarizing wages, working conditions and other material specifications in the clearance order.