Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA)
[…] the Fee Table, including references to the provisions of Rule 0-11 under the Exchange
Act (§240.0-11 of this chapter) relied upon.
5. Disclosure provided in response to these instructions must immediately follow
the Fee Table.

160

6. If filing fee information is required to be provided, a General Interactive Data
File (as defined in § 232.11 of this chapter) is required to be submitted to the
Commission in the manner provided by the EDGAR Filer Manual. The General
Interactive Data File must be submitted with this schedule.
NOTE
*

*

*

*

*

33. Amend § 240.14d-100 by:
a.

Revising the “Calculation of Filing Fee” table; and

b.

Revising the text between the “Calculation of Filing Fee” table and the

text “Check the box if the filing relates solely to preliminary communications made
before the commencement of a tender offer.”
The revisions read as follows:
§240.14d-100 Schedule TO. Tender offer statement under section 14(d)(1) or
13(e)(1) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
*

*

*

*

*
CALCULATION OF FILING FEE

Title of each class of
securities to which
transaction applies

Transaction
valuation