1004-New SS-A ROW PR 1004-AE60 FINAL
[…] (C) A preliminary cost estimate and a timetable for processing the application and completing the projects;


(D) A statement whether the holder wants the Agreement to apply to future applications in the same geographic area that are not part of the same projects; and


(E) Any other relevant information that the BLM needs to process the application (e.g., financial information, maps, environmental or cultural data about the area covered by the grants).


Written Agreements – Category 6 Projects (43 CFR 2804.19 and 43 CFR 2884.17) – The term “Cost Recovery Category 6” refers to a type of grant that involves a large scale or highly complex FLPMA grant, MLA grant or TUP approval. As amended, sections 2804.14 and 2884.12 would define Cost Recovery Category 6 as “an activity will require more than 64 hours, or when an environmental impact statement is required.” For Category 6 applications, the applicant and the BLM must enter into a written agreement that describes how the BLM will process the application and monitor the grant.