Consolidated Report of Condition and Income (Call Report) for a Bank with Domestic and Foreign Offices - FFIEC 031
[…] account or move the third party’s funds to another insured depository institution;
(2) The listing service is not involved in negotiating or setting rates, fees, terms, or conditions
for the deposit account; or
(3) The listing service is not engaged in matchmaking activities as defined in 12 CFR
337.6(a)(5)(iii)(C)(1).

1.g

Total reciprocal deposits. Report in this Memorandum item the total amount of the
reporting institution’s reciprocal deposits as of the report date that are included in the
institution’s total deposits (Schedule RC-E, sum of item 7, columns A and C). As defined in
Section 337.6(e)(2)(v) of the FDIC’s regulations, “reciprocal deposits” means “deposits
received by an agent institution through a deposit placement network with the same maturity
(if any) and in the same aggregate amount as covered deposits placed by the agent
institution in other network member banks.”
An institution should report its total reciprocal deposits in this Memorandum item 1.g,
including any reciprocal deposits that are reported as brokered deposits in Schedule RC-E,
Memorandum item 1.b (and, if applicable, in Memorandum items 1.c and 1.d), and as