Walking Working Surfaces (1218-0199) _ 6-7-23 (ROCIS)
[…] Table 1 – Estimated Wage Rates

Occupational Title

Standard Occupation Code

Mean Hourly Wage Rate (a)

Fringe Benefits

(b)

Loaded Hourly Wage Rate
(c) = (a)(1/(1-(b)))

Industrial Production Manager

11-3051

$56.62

.31

$82.06

Office and Administrative Support

43-9199

$20.47

.31

$29.67


Burden-Hour and Cost Determinations


According to subpart D, the scope of the standard covers 6,855,903 establishments and 112 million workers.


1. Ladders, General Requirements for All Ladders (§ 1910.23(b)(10))


Paragraph (b)(10) requires that the employer ensure that “[a]ny ladder with structural or other defects is immediately tagged “Dangerous: Do Not Use” or with similar language in accordance with § 1910.145 and removed from service until repaired or replaced.”