Information Collection Request

Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program

ICR 200705-2528-002 · OMB 2528-0216 · Historical Active

Forms and Documents

Forms and supporting documents for this ICR
DocumentTypeStatusAvailability
Form HUD-96011 Third Party Documentation Facsimile Transmittal Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form HUD-2994-A You are our Client! Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form HUD-96010-ED Early Doctoral Logic Model Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form HUD-2880 Applicant/Recipient Disclosure/Update Report Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form HUD-27300 America's Affordable Communities Initiative Form Modified Available
Form SF-424-SUP Survey on Ensuring Equal Opportunity for Applicants Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form SFLLL Disclosure for Lobbying Activities Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form HUD-424-CB Grant Application Detailed Budget Form and Instruction Modified Available
Form SF-424 Application for Federal Assistance Form and Instruction Modified Source copy available
Title12.doc Supplementary Document Uploaded 2007-05-22 Available
ICR 2528-0216.doc Supporting Statement A Uploaded 2007-05-22 Available

IC Document Collections

Information collection document groups
IC IDCollectionTypeStatusForm
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedThird Party Documentation Facsimile Transmittal
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedYou are our Client!
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedEarly Doctoral Logic Model
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedApplicant/Recipient Disclosure/Update Report
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form ModifiedAmerica's Affordable Communities Initiative
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedSurvey on Ensuring Equal Opportunity for Applicants
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedDisclosure for Lobbying Activities
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedGrant Application Detailed Budget
27612 Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program Form and Instruction ModifiedApplication for Federal Assistance

ICR Details

Reginfo record details
table that charts list comparision
  Inventory as of this Action Requested Previously Approved
07/31/2010 36 Months From Approved 07/31/2007
125 0 125
2,230 0 2,770
0 0 0





Reginfo record details
1
table that charts list of burden
IC Title Form No. Form Name
Early Doctoral Student Research Grant Program HUD-27300, SF-424-SUP, HUD-2994-A, HUD-2880, SF-424, HUD-424-CB, SFLLL, HUD-96011, HUD-96010-ED ,   ,   ,   ,   ,   ,   ,   ,  

table that charts list of burden
  Total Approved Previously Approved Change Due to New Statute Change Due to Agency Discretion Change Due to Adjustment in Estimate Change Due to Potential Violation of the PRA
Annual Number of Responses 125 125 0 0 0 0
Annual Time Burden (Hours) 2,230 2,770 0 0 -540 0
Annual Cost Burden (Dollars) 0 0 0 0 0 0


Reginfo record details
  No