DOL-only Performance Accountability, Information, and Reporting System
[…] (1) performance incentives for public employment service offices and programs, consistent with the performance accountability measures that are based on indicators described in section 116(b)(2)(A)(i) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act, taking into account direct or indirect placements (including those resulting from self-directed job search or group job search activities assisted by such offices or programs), wages on entered employment, retention, and other appropriate factors.”
D. Wagner-Peyser Act sec. 10(c), 29 U.S.C. 49i(c)
“Each State receiving funds under this Act shall –
(1) make such reports concerning its operations and expenditures in such form and containing such information as shall be prescribed by the Secretary, and
(2) establish and maintain a management information system in accordance with guidelines established by the Secretary designed to facilitate the compilation and analysis of programmatic and financial data necessary for reporting, monitoring and evaluating purposes.”
E. Wagner-Peyser Act sec. 13(a), 29 U.S.C. 49l(a)
“The activities carried out pursuant to section 7 shall be subject to the performance accountability measures that are based on indicators described in section 116(b)(2)(A)(i) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act.”