DOL-only Performance Accountability, Information, and Reporting System
[…] D. Wagner-Peyser Act sec. 10(c), 29 U.S.C. 49i(c)
“Each State receiving funds under this Act shall –
(1) make such reports concerning its operations and expenditures in such form and containing such information as shall be prescribed by the Secretary, and
(2) establish and maintain a management information system in accordance with guidelines established by the Secretary designed to facilitate the compilation and analysis of programmatic and financial data necessary for reporting, monitoring and evaluating purposes.”
E. Wagner-Peyser Act sec. 13(a), 29 U.S.C. 49l(a)
“The activities carried out pursuant to section 7 shall be subject to the performance accountability measures that are based on indicators described in section 116(b)(2)(A)(i) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act.”
F. Wagner-Peyser Act sec. 15(e)(2)(I), 29 U.S.C. 49l-2(e)(2)(I)
“(e) State responsibilities. –
(2) Duties. – In order to receive Federal financial assistance under this section, the State agency shall—