RESEA Reports
[…] To ensure the reports provide full and accurate information about state’s activities, the revisions will also capture information needed to adjust failure to report rates to account for individuals selected for RESEA that are later determined to be incorrectly selected or ineligible for RESEA participation prior to the initial RESEA appointment. The Secretary’s authority to implement this reporting requirement is found in the Social Security Act (SSA) section 303(a)(6), 42 U.S.C. 503 (a)(6), which requires that state law include provision for:
The making of such reports, in such form and containing such information, as the Secretary of Labor may from time-to-time require, and compliance with such provisions as the Secretary of Labor may from time- to-time find necessary to assure the correctness and verification of such reports.