Resilient Networks 3060-XXXX
[…] Id. at paras. 47, 48. In setting the compliance dates, the Commission adopted the Small Business Administration (SBA)’s standard, which classifies a provider in this industry as small if it has 1,500 or fewer employees. See 13 CFR § 121.201, NAICS Code 517312.
18 47 CFR § 0.459.
19 CCA and CTIA Comments at 2-3 and 11. See also 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(1)(A)(iv) and 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(3)(D).
20 Under 44 U.S.C. § 3502 (A), the term “collection of information” is defined as “the obtaining, causing to be obtained, soliciting, or requiring the disclosure to third parties or the public, of facts or opinions by or for an agency, regardless of form or format, calling for either—i) answers to identical questions . . . or identical reporting or recordkeeping requirements imposed on, ten or more persons.” 44 U.S.C. § 3502(A)(i).
21 Resilient Networks Order at 16, paras. 42-43.
22 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(1)(A)(iv); CCA and CTIA Comments at 2-3.
23 CCA and CTIA Comments at 3-5.
24 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(1)(A)(iv); CCA and CTIA Comments at 5-9.
25 Resilient Networks Order at 16, para. 43.