46 CFR Part 531, NVOCC Service Arrangements
[…] 46 CFR Part 531, NVOCC Service Arrangements

ICR 201807-3072-003

OMB: 3072-0070

Federal Form Document

Forms and Documents
ICR Details
3072-0070 201807-3072-003
Active 201711-3072-005
FMC Docket No. 17-10
46 CFR Part 531, NVOCC Service Arrangements
Revision of a currently approved collection   No
Regular
Approved without change 04/24/2019
Retrieve Notice of Action (NOA) 07/23/2018
  Inventory as of this Action Requested Previously Approved
04/30/2022 36 Months From Approved 03/31/2020
3,328 0 10,055
127 0 831
0 0 0

Section 16 of the Shipping Act of 1984, 46 U.S.C. 40103, authorizes the Federal Maritime Commission to exempt by rule “any class of agreements between persons subject to this Act or any specified activity of those persons from any requirement of this Act if it finds that the exemption will not result in substantial reduction in competition or be detrimental to commerce. The Commission may attach conditions to any exemption and may, by order, revoke any exemption.”